Skip to contentSkip to navigation

Privacy Policy And Copyright Policy

Thank you for visiting our website Zone Display Cases, a trademark of Concetti Design, and for reading the privacy and copyright policy. We would like to inform you why, and how we collect your personal information, as well as how we store and use it.

The privacy policy will advise you on what kind of information we are collecting when you visit our website (www.zonedisplaycases.com) as well as when, how, and why we collect it. We encourage you to read our copyright policy which applies to all users, regardless of location or country.

Use of Cookies

Zone Display Cases stores cookie file(s). Cookies are small text files stored on your computer by your web browser. They save your preferences while you are visiting and provide better service when you log on to our website. However, no personal information on the user is collected in these cookies.

Like most sites, we use cookies to track visits to our website and for advertising purposes. The Google Analytics cookie is the one we use to track visits to our website.

At any time, you can disable to add cookies by changing “Your Preferences” to your computer. You can also use this add-on to prevent the addition of cookies. Even without cookie, you will be able to see most of the pages of the website.

Information Transmitted Automatically

Automatically, when you access our website, an exchange of information takes place between your computer and the server on the Zone Display Cases site. The data transmitted automatically between computers does not, under any circumstances, personally identify you. The following information is exchanged;

  • • The date and time you access our Site
  • • The pages you visit
  • • The type of browser and operating system used to access our Site

This information is collected because of the technological requirements of internet browsing. This exchange of information is necessary for the server to send you a file compatible with the computer equipment you use. Zone Display Cases also uses this information in an anonymous form, for statistical purposes, to record the number of visitors, the most visited pages, the technology used by our Site's customers, SEO sites, and the country user’s — the origin of Internet users. Those data are not shared with any third party.

Newsletter

Since July 1, 2014, the new Canadian Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL) has been in effect. We confirm that the registration of your email address in our database for the external Zone Display Cases newsletter is in compliance’s law. At no time will Zone Display Cases sell or give your email address to a third party. We send emails on a biannual basis, for the sole purpose products and news from our company. The address can be removed from our database at any time by clicking on the link at the bottom in our newsletter ("You can unsubscribe at any time") and by following the instructions.

Providing us with Personal Information

When you provide us with personal information, whether by email or by completing a form and submitting it through our website, we use the necessary information that allows us to respond to your message. Email messages are treated with the same confidentiality measures as postal mail. Only authorized people within the organization have access to this information and can only access it when it is deemed necessary for the performance of their duties. Personal data in the possession of Zone Display Cases is used solely for the purpose for which it was collected. It is subsequently archived or destroyed securely as appropriate when no longer needed.

Links to Other Sites and Limits of Liability

In addition, our website offers relevant links to other sites. You should know that when you visit a site though a hyperlink, it could potentially have you leave the virtual space of Zone Display Cases. As of that moment, the information exchanged is no longer subject to this privacy policy, but to the external website in question, if applicable. Zone Display Cases is not responsible for the comments, contents or information collected by other sites reached by hyperlinks.

Zone Display Cases declines any responsibility for the content of sites that are mentioned or linked on external website or for the content of the sites mentioned on this external website or to which it relates. Zone Display Cases in no way endorses third-party websites; all links to third party websites are provided solely for reference and informational purposes. Zone Display Cases is not responsible for the content of resources released by third parties, and makes no representations or warranties concerning such resources, in any aspect.

Copyright Policy

Our website and its contents are protected by copyright and, unless otherwise indicated, are the exclusive property of Zone Display Cases. Subject to the provisions set out below, no part of our website may be used, copied, reproduced, published, transmitted, distributed or modified, in any form or by any means, and no derivative works may be created, without the written permission of Zone Display Cases.

Zone Display Cases entitles you to read, copy, print, and distribute this document, subject to the following conditions:

  • • This document should only be used for informational and non-commercial purposes.
  • • This document may be used for commercial purposes or distributed to obtain income only with the express written permission of the Zone Display Cases copyright officer.
  • • This document must indicate, by the express mention of credits or copyright or by the mention of a URL, that has been reproduced from the website of Zone Display Cases.
  • • Any copy of this document or parts of the material found on the Site is subject to the restrictions mentioned on this page and is presumed to contain these restrictions.

The designations "Zone Display cases," "Concetti Design" and the different versions of the ZONE DISPLAY CASES logo are trademarks of Zone Display Cases. You may not use any of these trademarks without the written permission of Zone Display Cases.